Outdoor Track

Roster

Name
Mason Adore
Nicholas Aiello
Cedric Arce
Nolawi Ayelework
Christopher Barclay
Benjamin Bell
Craig Benjamin
Connor Berry
John Brown
Charles Burns
Michael Butler
Joao Cardoso Neves
Thomas Dolan
Andrew Emerson
Somtochukwu Ezi-Ashi
Steven Gutowski
Gray Hall
Jalen Hampton
Patrick Howley
Greyson Kiondo
Gellert Kish
Jovan Kouakou
Hanzhao Kuang
Junhee Lee
Runan Lin
Robert Littlefield
Zhu Liu
Dillon Lue
Wali McJunkins
Alexander McMillan
John Mikita
Sean Mullery
Tong Na
Andrew Nguyen
Ike Nweke
Odera Nweke
Obiajulu Oranuba
Matteo Patzy
Yankai Pei
Timothy Peoples
John Psillas
John Robertson
Esteban Salas
Isaak Shrestha
Micaiah Steplight
Matthew Strong
Alexander Tate
Bowen Tian
Samuel Wallace
Neil Whalen
Matthew Williams
Elijah Young
Shaoming Zhai


Calendar

IAC Track Championships
St. Albans School
3rd Place
Tournament
Read More
IAC Track Championships
St. Albans School
3rd Place

IAC Varsity Championships 2018 - 3/14/2017
St. Albans Results Boys 100 Meter Dash
LaneName Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Johnson Jr, Malcolm STST 11.00Q
2 Borden, Curtis STST 11.24Q
3 Mauney, Caleb BULL 11.37Q
4 Nweke, Odera GEPR 11.02q
5 Jones, Perris EPIS 11.42q
6 Kamara, Sam EPIS 11.49q
7 Mensah, Jamall EPIS 11.72
7 Borden, Christian STST 11.72
9 Speight, Erick LNDN 11.87
10 Hampton, Jalen GEPR 11.94
11 Wallace, Samuel GEPR 12.13
12 Greenleaf, Jackson BULL 12.46
13 Mauldin, Julius SAFB 12.72
14 Starks, Kaleb LNDN 12.85
15 Van Voorhis, Colt SAFB 16.80
--- Russ, Archie LNDN DQ
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Johnson Jr, Malcolm STST 11.04
2 Mauney, Caleb BULL J11.04
3 Nweke, Odera GEPR 11.08
4 Kamara, Sam EPIS 11.26
5 Borden, Curtis STST 11.35
6 Jones, Perris EPIS 11.39
Boys 200 Meter Dash
LaneName Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Borden, Curtis STST 22.30Q
2 Johnson Jr, Malcolm STST 22.31Q
3 Walker, Jordan STST 22.72Q
4 Nweke, Odera GEPR 22.35q
5 Mauney, Caleb BULL 22.45q
6 Kamara, Sam EPIS 22.92q
7 Mensah, Jamall EPIS 23.12
8 Curtis, Barry EPIS 23.39
9 Bell, Benjamin GEPR 23.66
10 Speight, Erick LNDN 24.04
11 Wallace, Samuel GEPR 24.19
12 Nathaniel, Castro LNDN 24.89
13 Mauldin, Julius SAFB 25.29
14 Bai, Kevin LNDN 26.83
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Johnson Jr, Malcolm STST 21.96
2 Borden, Curtis STST 22.24
3 Nweke, Odera GEPR 22.25
4 Mauney, Caleb BULL 22.31
5 Kamara, Sam EPIS 22.40
6 Walker, Jordan STST 22.53
Boys 400 Meter Dash
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Gilday, Brian STST 49.05
2 Curtis, Barry EPIS 50.95
3 Peoples, Timothy GEPR 52.09
4 de Casteja, Alex EPIS 52.79
5 Bell, Benjamin GEPR 53.21
6 Milton, Christopher STST 53.29
7 Dixon, James EPIS 53.66
8 Lotstein, Parker LNDN 54.99
9 Carr, Michael LNDN 55.36
10 Neves Cardoso, Joao GEPR 55.86
11 Muth, Harrison LNDN 56.02
12 Nguyen, Owen SAFB 58.64
Boys 800 Meter Run
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Tsai, Kevin LNDN 2:02.29
2 Johnson, Myles STST 2:03.79
3 Cooper, Lincoln SAFB 2:04.57
4 Albertini, Scott BULL 2:05.23
5 Kelly, Jack SAFB 2:07.02
6 Howley, Patrick GEPR 2:07.55
7 Morin, Kyle SAFB 2:07.85
8 Williams, Zeddy EPIS 2:08.08
9 Tracy, Graham STST 2:08.28
10 Pina, Tyler BULL 2:11.62
11 Hall, Gray GEPR 2:11.68
12 Dilmaghani, Dara LNDN 2:15.10
13 Barclay, Christopher GEPR 2:18.27
Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Albertini, Scott BULL 4:35.70
2 Patrinos, Tony BULL 4:36.35
3 Simmons, Tre EPIS 4:38.74
4 Howley, Patrick GEPR 4:41.54
5 Merril, Jonathan SAFB 4:42.59
6 McBride, Henry SAFB 4:43.28
7 Hackett, Damian SAFB 4:44.49
8 Micale, Luke LNDN 4:53.48
9 Morrell, Max GEPR 4:54.10
10 Robertson, Jack GEPR 4:56.06
11 Carter, Akridge LNDN 5:07.19
12 Williams, Zeddy EPIS 5:07.68
13 Kirby, Timo STST 5:21.08
14 Cooper, Campbell STST 5:22.26
15 Mockler, Christian LNDN 5:36.47
Boys 3200 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Simmons, Tre EPIS 10:10.80
2 Bezuneh, Nathan STST 10:17.10
3 Patrinos, Tony BULL 10:28.70
4 Lue, Dillon GEPR 10:29.80
5 Shapiro, Griffin SAFB 10:36.30
6 Albertini, Scott BULL 10:39.90
7 Tongour, Jack SAFB 10:42.20
8 Nguyen, Andrew GEPR 11:18.90
9 Bitsberger, Timmy SAFB 11:28.60
10 Strong, Matthew GEPR 11:45.20
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
LaneName Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Ajavon, Litchfield EPIS 15.55Q
2 Mikita, John GEPR 17.46Q
3 Allen, Austin BULL 16.12Q
4 Moss, TJ STST 18.05Q
5 Declue, Joel SAFB 18.14q
6 Escoto, Julian SAFB 18.68q
7 Bond, Braxton STST 19.77
8 Dragacevac, Nikola LNDN 21.07
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Ajavon, Litchfield EPIS 15.07
2 Allen, Austin BULL 15.33
3 Mikita, John GEPR 17.21
4 Declue, Joel SAFB 18.28
5 Escoto, Julian SAFB 18.43
6 Moss, TJ STST 19.15
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Allen, Austin BULL 42.59
2 Mikita, John GEPR 43.35
3 Benjamin, Craig GEPR 44.96
4 Escoto, Julian SAFB 45.52
5 Declue, Joel SAFB 45.77
6 Bond, Braxton STST 46.27
7 Moss, TJ STST 46.99
8 Mitchell, Elijah BULL 48.26
9 Salas, Esteban GEPR 50.50
10 Dragacevac, Nikola LNDN 52.73
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Team R elay Finals
Finals
1 Episcopal A 42.86
Jones, Perris Ajavon, Litchfield
Mensah, Jamall Kamara, Sam
St. Albans Track Team Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:42 PM 5/12/2018 Page 2
IAC Varsity Championships 2018 - 3/14/2017
St. Albans Results Finals ... (Boys 4x100 Meter Relay)
2 St Stephens and St Agnes A 43.24
Johnson Jr, Malcolm Milton, Christopher
Borden, Christian Moss, TJ
3 Georgetown Prep A 44.30
Hampton, Jalen Bell, Benjamin
Neves Cardoso, Joao Nweke, Odera
4 Bullis A 44.57
Mauney, Caleb Greenleaf, Jackson
Sofolo, Yemi Mitchell, Elijah
5 Landon A 47.79
Nathaniel, Castro Starks, Kaleb
Speight, Erick Russ, Archie
6 St Albans For Boys A 48.58
Mauldin, Julius Van Voorhis, Colt
Maguigad, Nick Escoto, Julian
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Team R elay Finals
Finals
1 St Stephens and St Agnes A 3:27.76
Milton, Christopher Rose, Drew
Johnson, Myles Gilday, Brian
2 Georgetown Prep A 3:30.26
Bell, Benjamin Barclay, Christopher
Aiello, Nick Peoples, Timothy
3 Episcopal A 3:30.28
Mutscheller, Joe de Casteja, Alex
Curtis, Barry Dixon, James
4 St Albans For Boys A 3:34.10
Kelly, Jack Maguigad, Nick
Cooper, Lincoln Ahmadu, Kai
5 Bullis A 3:41.53
Allen Jr, Eric Pina, Tyler
Sofolo, Yemi Mauney, Caleb
6 Landon A 3:51.91
Carr, Michael Lotstein, Parker
Russ, Archie Tsai, Kevin
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Team R elay Finals
Finals
1 Episcopal A 8:19.78
Williams, Zeddy Simmons, Tre
Dixon, James Robinson, Cam
2 Georgetown Prep A 8:20.80
Lue, Dillon Hall, Gray
Howley, Patrick Barclay, Christopher
3 St Albans For Boys A 8:30.44
Merril, Jonathan Cooper, Lincoln
Bitsberger, Timmy Kelly, Jack
4 Bullis A 8:36.78
Caldeira, Alexander Pina, Tyler
Patrinos, Tony Albertini, Scott
5 St Stephens and St Agnes A 8:39.97
Cooper, Campbell Bezuneh, Nathan
Johnson, Myles Tracy, Graham
6 Landon A 8:53.36
Micale, Luke Lotstein, Parker
Carter, Akridge Tsai, Kevin
Boys High Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Walker, Jordan STST 6-00.00
2 Ahmadu, Kai SAFB 5-08.00
3 Allen, Austin BULL J5-08.00
4 Jones, Perris EPIS 5-06.00
5 Benjamin, Craig GEPR 5-04.00
6 Mitchell, Elijah BULL J5-04.00
7 Hood, Bobby EPIS 5-02.00
8 Russ, Archie LNDN 5-00.00
--- Allen, ashton BULL NH
--- Nweke, Ike GEPR NH
--- Katsock, Michael SAFB NH
--- Long, Lex STST NH
Boys Pole Vault
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Hansen, Charlie SAFB 11-06.00q
2 Barclay, Christopher GEPR 11-00.00q
3 Carr, Michael LNDN 8-00.00q
4 Maguigad, Nick SAFB 7-06.00q
5 Dragacevac, Nikola LNDN 7-00.00q
Boys Pole Vault
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Hansen, Charlie SAFB 11-06.00
2 Barclay, Christopher GEPR 11-00.00
3 Carr, Michael LNDN 8-00.00
4 Maguigad, Nick SAFB 7-06.00
5 Dragacevac, Nikola LNDN 7-00.00
Boys Long Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Walker, Jordan STST 24-01.00
2 Nweke, Odera GEPR 23-00.50
3 Allen, Austin BULL 22-02.50
4 Borden, Christian STST 21-06.25
5 Jones, Perris EPIS 20-08.50
6 Ahmadu, Kai SAFB 19-08.50
7 Johnson, Darius EPIS 19-03.50
8 Aiello, Nick GEPR 18-00.50
9 Moore, Dylan BULL 17-03.00
10 Declue, Joel SAFB 17-00.00
11 Mcintosh, Alec BULL 16-04.00
12 Katsock, Michael SAFB 16-03.00
Boys Triple Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Ahmadu, Kai SAFB 41-05.75
2 Campbell, Jovone BULL 41-00.75
3 Johnson, Darius EPIS 40-11.50
4 Mcintosh, Alec BULL 36-03.75
5 Bissot, Rudy EPIS 36-03.50
6 Declue, Joel SAFB 33-11.25
Boys Shot Put
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Lemmond, Julian STST 46-06.00
2 Johnson, Naj STST 45-06.00
3 Lewis, Dalton BULL 45-01.00
4 Wilson, Lewis BULL 41-06.25
5 Tingle, Chris SAFB 40-07.00
6 Zeng, David EPIS 40-04.00
7 Kouakou, Jovan GEPR 39-04.00
8 Zhu, Patrick EPIS 37-08.25
9 Busching, William SAFB 37-05.00
10 Oh, Richard SAFB 35-10.00
11 Tomlin, Caleb BULL 34-07.25
12 Nussbaum, Will LNDN 31-00.00
13 Gutowski, Steven GEPR 29-01.25
Boys Discus Throw
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Jones, Benjamin BULL 114-04.50
2 Lewis, Dalton BULL 113-05.50
3 Oh, Richard SAFB 113-00
4 Busching, William SAFB 110-05
5 Wilson, Lewis BULL 109-00
6 Noble, Jose SAFB 106-05
7 Meyer, Max EPIS 105-05.25
8 Madenga, Irvine STST 102-05.50
9 Patzy, Matteo GEPR 91-11
10 Smith, Will EPIS 89-02
11 Majure, Thomas STST 87-09.50
12 Kouakou, Jovan GEPR 81-00.25
13 Dolan, Tom GEPR 77-00.50
14 Zeledon, Zak STST 65-05

Tournament
Read More

Teams

Coach Information

Head Coach: Dan Rose

Phone: 240-997-3917

Email: drose@gprep.org


The selected team was not found