First Honors and Dean's List

Academic Honors | 2nd Quarter, 2019-20

Freshmen, Class of 2023

Dean's List

Frank Joseph Anstett
Jean Philippe Bader
Peter Gupta Barros
Colin Penn Burns
Colin Mason Byrnes
Colin Christmas
Javier Correa
Donhee Altman Cui
Makenzie Foerter Derogatis
Patrick Sheehan DuFour
Ismail Ebrahim
Jake Morgan Geoghegan
Justin Croix Harris
Lawrence Edward Horning
Sameel Hameed Karzai
Connor Bennett Keegan
William Cavanagh Keegan
Avinash Daniel Lavu
J. Christian Alexander Leusch
Mills P. Littlefield
Alexander Rocco Maloy
Conor Vare McInnis
Ryan Charles Mogar
Timothy D'Arcy O'Connor
Robert Prame
Luke Henry Shaffer
Kirk Donald Wall
Ziteng Xu
Yuxuan Ye
Yunhao Zhang

First Honors

Colin Joseph Barrett
Christopher Bonmartini Brophy
Thomas Lang Chalfant
Harrison Vellios Hall
Michael Kenneth Henry II
Alexander Torres Horwhat
William Franklin Jarvis
Walker Blake Johnston
Theodore Shea Kavanagh
Kerry Anthony McKeon Jr.
Seamus Branyan McNally
Mathew Mwendwa
Thomas Keith Roldan
John Forsyth Toman
Khuong Dang Vo
Thomas Glenn Youngkin
Li Zhang



 

Academic Honors | 2nd Quarter, 2019-20

Sophomores, Class of 2022

Dean's List

Kian Sharif Ambrose
Thomas McCourt Aquino
Ross Edward Brown
Harrison Field Cerone
Conor Nicholas Crowley
Stancliff Churchill Elmore III
Tomas Emilio Galan
Theodore Whitman Gerkin
Nicholas Avakian Heiss
Eduard Damian Ioana
Weicheng Kan
Daniel Liu
Liam Michael Mulreany
Benjamin Michael Nemelka
Daniel Bennett Pacious
William Clayton Parsons
Joseph Luke Raza
William James Suringa
James Sebastian Szot
Blake Scott Trilling
Timothy Patrick Walsh
Kieran Dooley Yeatman

First Honors

Matthew Thomas Anderson
Hollis Bryan Brewer IV
William Matthew Burgess
Thomas Andrew Costello
Duffy Stephen Driscoll
Patrick James Emerson
Nicholas Thomas Ensign
Brendan Patrick Galvin
Andreas Rodrigues Karagounis
Thomas Joseph Little
Aidan John Long
Gregory Edward Lynett Jr.
Charles Simmons Malloy
Trevon Anthony Marshall
Benjamin Bahram Navabi
Matthew Joseph O'Connor Jr.
Jose Mario Ortega
Casey McNeil Plank
William Ignatius Quinn
Alejandro Ignacio Rojas
Samuel Reynolds Schulman
Anthony Justin Thomas
Andrew Joseph Trybus
Samuel John Trybus
Dimitri Robert Vassiliou
Joshua Soonjae Wolfson
Alan Maximilian Zhang
Yining Zhu



 

Academic Honors | 2nd Quarter, 2019-20

Juniors, Class of 2021

Dean's List

Cole Dwyer Anderson
William Alexander Angrick
Joshua Jerald Balbach
Jack Corbett Callahan
Brendan Charles Condron
Dylan Arya Danaie
Brendan John Falatko
Zhuoran Joseph Gaowen
Brendan Francis Hee
Jack Riley Hughes
Timothy John Kirlin Jr.
Runan Lin
Zachary Christian Maloy
Angus Wainscott McAllister
Brian J. McCormick
Sean Stephen Mullery
Aidan Patrick Nickerson
Tianyi Qin
Richard James Rusnak
Hamilton Hodges Sateri
Michael Vasan Sheehan
Jordan Lee Spiker
Lucas Vallarino
Zachary Robert Whipp

First Honors

Thomas Whitman Alexander
Sean Daniel August
Nicholas Gupta Barros
Brendan Robert Beilke
Connor Sias Berry
Evan McCay Deobald
Brian Patrick Depman
Daniel Christian Dunac
Brett William Feyerick
Tristan Michael Furnish
Thomas John Gravante
Patrick Augustus Hanley
Timothy John Hathway
Dylan Walter Hsu
Nicholas Scott Jordan
Greyson Ludovic Kiondo Jr.
Gellert Andras Kish
Charlie Liang Jr.
Zeyu Luo
Andrew Douglas Matheson
Thomas Quinn McBride
Garrett Thomas McCally
Connor Trent McMahon
Aaron Christian Milton
Matthew Michael Prame
Andrew James Purring
Michael Aloysius Ridgway
Wesley Russell Rowe
Matthew Owen Ryan
Cian John Sahler
Nicholas Peter Stewart
Matthew Taylor Strong
Tianyang Wang
Enqi Zhan



 

Academic Honors | 2nd Quarter, 2019-20

Seniors, Class of 2020

 

Dean's List

Michael Sage Dobbs
James McIvor Durney
Andrew Michael Emerson Jr.
Patrick John Gaul
Elon Granston
Kyuchan Jeon
Harris Paul Kaden
Christopher Sam Khoury
Hanzhao Kuang
Michael Henry Landis
Junhee Lee
Luhao Li
Edward Ryan McLain
Walter Paul Miller
Marco Anthony Nascone
John Stuart Plank
Maxum Francis Schropp
Xiuqi Shen
Theodore-Minos Stratakis
Max Karl Alexander Von Oertzen
Jingxiao Xia
Shaoming Zhai

First Honors

Mateo George Aguiar
Alexander Hengshi An
Nolawi Ayelework
Benjamin Damon Bell
Cole Denton Chalfant
Kevin Patrick Christmas
Peter Christopher Connolly Jr.
John Dennis Donovan
Somtochukwu Ezi-Ashi
James Lawrence Fong
Jaehyun Kim
David Nathan Koffi
Nicholas Magovern Leahy
Carl Charles MacCartee
John Jeffrey Mikita
John William Morrissey
James William Muscatello
Owen Thomas Rejevich
Daniel Clement Schehl
Dominic Matthew Scola
Quentin Cornelius Southall
Julian Joseph Trilling
Zachary Agustin Waits-Cabrales
Maxwell James Wharton
Thomas John Williams Jr.
Aoru Xie
Matthew John Yost
Dayi Yuan