First Honors and Deans List

Academic Honors | 2nd Marking Period, 2017-18

Freshmen, Class of 2021

Dean’s List

Joshua Jerald Balbach
Jack Corbett Callahan
Brendan Charles Condron
Donald Francis Cox III
Dylan Arya Danaie
Brian Patrick Depman
Brendan John Falatko
Tristan Michael Furnish
Brendan Francis Hee
Douglas Gerald Markovitz
Thomas Albert McHale, Jr.
Sean Stephen Mullery
Timothy Michael Nicholson
Aidan Patrick Nickerson
Matthew Michael Prame
Andrew James Purring
Tianyi Qin
Richard James Rusnak
Jordan Lee Spiker
Max Karl Alexander Von Oertzen
Tianyang Wang
Enqi Zhan

First Honors

Cole Dwyer Anderson
William Alexander Angrick
Sean Daniel August
Nicholas Gupta Barros
Tomas Mark Beariault
Anthony Celeste III
Patrick Colin Fitzgerald
Pedro Gregorio Gutierrez
Jack Riley Hughes
Nicholas Scott Jordan
Greyson Ludovic Kiondo, Jr.
Runan Lin
Robert David Linson
Zeyu Luo
Brian J. McCormick
Michael Patrick Murphy
Michael Vasan Sheehan
Matthew Taylor Strong



Academic Honors | 2nd Marking Period, 2017-18

Sophomores, Class of 2020

Dean’s List

Mateo George Aguiar
Maxwell Ellis Cooney
Chase Harter Dionisio
Andrew Michael Emerson, Jr.
James Lawrence Fong
Rory O'Flaherty Friel
Patrick John Gaul
Dylan Michael Hitt
Kyuchan Jeon
Harris Paul Kaden
Christopher Sam Khoury
David Nathan Koffi
Hanzhao Kuang
Michael Henry Landis
Junhee Lee
Mark Madison Llewellyn
James William Muscatello
Daniel Clement Schehl
Dominic Matthew Scola
Xiuqi Shen
Isaak Bahadur Shrestha
Theodore Minos Stratakis
Julian Joseph Trilling
Shaoming Zhai

First Honors

Luke David Addington
Nolawi Ayelework
Kevin Patrick Christmas
Peter Christopher Connolly, Jr.
Michael Sage Dobbs
Alexander Rivera Domenech
John Dennis Donovan
Somtochukwu Ezi-Ashi
James Matthew Hathway
Jae Hyun Kim
Luhao Li
Edward Ryan McLain
Zelong Mo
Max Dammen Morrell
John William Morrissey
Marco Anthony Nascone
Andrew Binh Nguyen
Ryan Nicolas Pastor
Yankai Pei
John Stuart Plank
Owen Thomas Rejevich
Puneet Singh Saini
Nicolas Anthony Scurfield
Quentin Cornelius Southall
Nicholas Alexander Spicer
John Boldt Strachan
Weijia Tang
John Thomas Thistle
Bowen Tian
Zachary Agustin Waits Cabrales
Maxwell James Wharton
Dayi Yuan



Academic Honors | 2nd Marking Period, 2017-18

Juniors, Class of 2019

Dean’s List

Fanzhi Chen
Yuki Jack Cui
Patrick Neil Dolan
Ryan Alexander Frant
Jonathan Thomas Jakobowski
Cayden John Jasek
Jacob Francis Kaufmann
Maxwell Stephen Kaye
Francis Ryan Lavoie
Conor Louis Luck
Ryan Lais Martin
Tong Na
Mark Victor Novikov
Timothy Ryan Peoples
Gedeon Prosper Poukouta-Livit
Emmet Patrick Scanlon
Christopher Stephen Semancik
Yizhang Xu
Reagan Decker Yeatman

First Honors

Kobe Edward Borda
Justin Francis Tablang Bustamante
Gregory Roger Cormier
Ethan Nash Cosgrove
Matthew Thomas Crowe
Liam Seamus Crowley
Kamdyn Bryant Curfman
Peter George Davin
Charles Truman Furlong
Carlos Gonzalez-Ortiz
Ryan Thomas Gottshall
Benjamin Torres Horwhat
Haobin Huang
Patrick G. Jaeger
Andrew Robert Johnston
Jonathan Mitchel Kazor
Everest Tianyu Litchford
William Joseph Pappert
Trent William Schlosser
Keegan Hanley Shreves
Zhiyuan Ye
Yuchen Zhou



Academic Honors | 2nd Marking Period, 2017-18

Seniors, Class of 2018

Dean’s List

Cory Robinson Angel
Ralph Timothy Boccia, Jr.
William Claiborne Boggs
Chung Kai Chen
Marco Antonio Guerrero Davis
Steven Patrick Gutowski
Nathaniel Sherwood Higgins
William Ashby Hitt
Qi Jin
Adam William Kim
Reid Benjamin Landis
Robert Duval Littlefield
Dillon Yo-Tsong Lue
Corbett Joseph McLaughlin
Matteo Stefano Patzy
Michael Safa Rifka
Tinghui She
Thomas Kennedy Shriver
Connor Craig Starkey
Carter Morgan Steuart, Jr.
Zherong Zhang
Runde Zhu

First Honors

Andrew Nicholas Cave
Jiacheng Chen
Peter Francis Coene
Philip Thomas Dainty
John Jude Dempsey
Nicklaus Justin Foster
Ian Dominick Haley
Patrick Joseph Howley, Jr.
Luke Li Jordan
Yueh-Lung Kuo
Hsien-Tung Liao
Enrique Alexander Matta
Christopher Jeffrey McCormick
Logan Bresnihan Miller
John Thomas Ridgway
Jackson King Van Slyke
James Charles Walton
Zhanlong Wang
Maxwell Tang Ward
Jiacheng Xu

Powered by Finalsite