First Honors and Deans List

Academic Honors | 1st Marking Period, 2017-18

Freshmen, Class of 2021

Dean’s List

Joshua J. Balbach
Tomas M. Beariault
Jack C. Callahan
Donald F. Cox III
Dylan A. Danaie
Brian P. Depman
Brendan J. Falatko
Pedro G. Gutierrez
Thomas A. McHale, Jr.
Sean S. Mullery
Timothy M. Nicholson
Aidan P. Nickerson
Matthew M. Prame
Jordan L. Spiker
Matthew T. Strong

First Honors

Cole D. Anderson
William A. Angrick
Daniel C. Dunac
Brett W. Feyerick
Tristan M. Furnish
Nicholas L. Graham
Brendan F. Hee
Runan Lin
Robert D. Linson
Douglas G. Markovitz
Brian J. McCormick
Andrew J. Purring
Tianyi Qin
Richard J. Rusnak
Hamilton H. Sateri
Tianyang Wang
Enqi Zhan



Academic Honors | 1st Marking Period, 2017-18

Sophomores, Class of 2020

Dean’s List

Nolawi Ayelework
Kevin P. Christmas
Chase H. Dionisio
Andrew M. Emerson, Jr.
Patrick J. Gaul
Dylan M. Hitt
Kyuchan Jeon
Hanzhao Kuang
Junhee Lee
Mark M. Llewellyn
Max D. Morrell
John W. Morrissey
Andrew B. Nguyen
Ziuqi Shen
Isaak B. Shrestha
Quentin C. Southall
Shaoming Zhai

First Honors

Mason G. Adore
Mateo G. Aguiar
Alexander D. Bender
Maxwell E. Cooney
Benjamin B. Deobald
John D. Donovan
Somtochuckwu Ezi-Ashi
Rory O. Friel
Brandon T. Hurt
Christopher S. Khoury
Jae Hyun Kim
David N. Koffi
Michael H. Landis
Nicholas M. Leahy
Luhao Li
John J. Mikita
Luke R. Mitchell
Marco A. Nascone
Yankai Pei
Owen T. Rejevich
Puneet S. Saini
John B. Strachan
Shaoming Zhai
Theodore M. Stratakis
Ricardo Thompson
Bowen Tian
Zachary A. Waits Cabrales
Thomas J. Williams, Jr.
Jingxiao Xia
Dayi Yuan



Academic Honors | 1st Marking Period, 2017-18

Juniors, Class of 2019

Dean’s List

Fanzhi Chen
Gregory R. Cormier
Patrick N. Dolan
James P. Flannery
Ryan A. Frant
Jonathan T. Jakobowski
Cayden J. Jasek
Everest T. Litchford
Conor L. Luck
Tong Na
Timothy R. Peoples
Emmet P. Scanlon
Reagan D. Yeatman

First Honors

Justin F. T. Bustamante
Andrew M. Calis
Joao Cardoso Neves
Ethan N. Cosgrove
Matthew T. Crowe
Kamdyn B. Curfman
Zsombor V. Ferencz
Sanjay M. Gospodinov
Ryan T. Gottshall
Haobin Huang
Jacob F. Kaufmann
Jonathan M. Kazor
Yeon Joon Kim
Francis R. Lavoie
Mark V. Novikov
Beluolisah M. Oranye
William J. Pappert
Gedeon P. Poukouta-Livit
Trent W. Schlosser
Christopher S. Semancik
Keegan H. Shreves
Yizhang Xu
Yuchen Zhou



Academic Honors | 1st Marking Period, 2017-18

Seniors, Class of 2018

Dean’s List

Corey R. Angel
John J. Besche
William C. Boggs
Chung Kai Chen
Marco A. G. Davis
Steven P. Gutowski
Nathaniel S. Higgins
Qi Jin
Kaelan J. Kerrigan
Adam W. Kim
Dillon Y. Lue
John R. McIntyre
Corbett J. McLaughlin
John T. Ridgway
Michael S. Rifka
Tinghui She
Thomas K. Shriver
Connor C. Starkey
Runde Zhu

First Honors

Christopher R. Barclay
Rollin M. Bell IV
Ralph T. Boccia, Jr.
Craig D. Benjamin, Jr.
Jiacheng Chen
Chun Lok Jonathan Cheung
Lawrence N. Coleman
Philip T. Dainty
Thomas R. Dolan
William A. Hitt
Joseph A. Hooke
Patrick J. Howley, Jr.
Luke L. Jordan
Reid B. Landis
Hsien-Tung Liao
Robert D. Littlefield
Garrett W. Lyons
Enrique A. Matta
Logan B. Miller
Andrew W. Mister
Sebastian Montoya
Obiajulu J. Oranuba
Matteo S. Patzy
Carter M. Steuart, Jr.
Jackson K. Van Slyke
James C. Walton
Zhanlong Wang
Maxwell T. Ward
Zherong Zhang

Powered by Finalsite